• If you are trying to reset your account password then don't forget to check spam folder in your mailbox. Also Mark it as "not spam" or you won't be able to click on the link.

XForum's Official P&W Contest T20 World Cup 2026 ~ Tournament Level Thread

Status
Not open for further replies.

vakharia

Supreme
6,186
21,832
174
1) Which team will ultimately lift the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Answer: India

2) Name the two teams that will clash in the Grand Finale on March 8th? 5 Points
Answer: India and South Africa

3) Who will finish as the highest run-scorer in the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Answer: Sahibzada Farhan

4) Who will be the highest wicket-taker in the tournament? 5 Points
Answer: Marco Jansen

5)Who will be crowned the 'Player of the Tournament'? 5 Points
Answer: Marco Jansen

6) What will be the highest individual score in this phase (Super 8s +Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 80-89 (b) 90-99 (c) 100-109 (d) 110+
Answer: (c) 100-109

7) How many matches will be decided in the final over of the second innings (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) 7+
Answer: (b) 3-4

8) How many 5-wicket hauls will be taken in the tournament from this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0 (b) 1 (c) 2 (d) 3+
Answer: (b) 1

9)How many matches will be won by teams batting first in Super 8s and knockouts? 5 Points
(a) 0-4 (b) 5-7 (c) 8-10 (d) 11-15
Answer : (b) 5-7

10) What will be the biggest margin of victory (in runs) in this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 1-29 (b) 30-59 (c) 60-89 (d) 90+
Answer: (d) 90+
 
  • Like
Reactions: ghansa23

ghansa23

Every male and female is loyal until they caught
Prime
Banned
3,740
1,315
144
India
South africa and India
Aiden Markram
Varun chakravarti
Hardik pandya
C ) 100-109
D) 7+
A) 00
C ) 8-10
D ) 90+​
 
Last edited:

RagVi Singh

Royal n Classy
3,416
1,017
144
Tournament Level Questions :

1) Which team will ultimately lift the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Answer: Name The Team
Eng
2) Name the two teams that will clash in the Grand Finale on March 8th? 5 Points
Answer: Name The Team
Eng vs SA
3) Who will finish as the highest run-scorer in the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Answer: Name The Player
S . Farhan
4) Who will be the highest wicket-taker in the tournament? 5 Points
Answer: Name the Player
Varun

5)Who will be crowned the 'Player of the Tournament'? 5 Points
Answer: Name the Player
Aiden markram
6) What will be the highest individual score in this phase (Super 8s +Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 80-89 (b) 90-99 (c) 100-109 (d) 110+

Answer: Answer the number.
C
7) How many matches will be decided in the final over of the second innings (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) 7+

Answer: Answer the Number
B
8) How many 5-wicket hauls will be taken in the tournament from this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0 (b) 1 (c) 2 (d) 3+

Answer: Answer the number.
A
9)How many matches will be won by teams batting first in Super 8s and knockouts? 5 Points
(a) 0-4 (b) 5-7 (c) 8-10 (d) 11-15

Answer : Answer the number.
C
10) What will be the biggest margin of victory (in runs) in this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 1-29 (b) 30-59 (c) 60-89 (d) 90+

Answer: Answer the number
C
Note : Questions 6-10 are for Super 8s and Knockouts so keep that in mind performances and results before this phase will not be considered for these questions.
 
Last edited:

Mak

Recuérdame!
Divine
11,761
11,601
229
Tournament Level Questions :

1) Which team will ultimately lift the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Answer: South Africa

2) Name the two teams that will clash in the Grand Finale on March 8th? 5 Points
Answer: England vs South Africa

3) Who will finish as the highest run-scorer in the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Answer: Shahibzada Farhan

4) Who will be the highest wicket-taker in the tournament? 5 Points
Answer: Lungi Nigidi

5)Who will be crowned the 'Player of the Tournament'? 5 Points
Answer: Aiden Markram

6) What will be the highest individual score in this phase (Super 8s +Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 80-89 (b) 90-99 (c) 100-109 (d) 110+

Answer: (d) 110+.

7) How many matches will be decided in the final over of the second innings (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) 7+

Answer: (d) 7+

8) How many 5-wicket hauls will be taken in the tournament from this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0 (b) 1 (c) 2 (d) 3+

Answer: (a) 0

9)How many matches will be won by teams batting first in Super 8s and knockouts? 5 Points
(a) 0-4 (b) 5-7 (c) 8-10 (d) 11-15

Answer : (c) 8-10.

10) What will be the biggest margin of victory (in runs) in this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 1-29 (b) 30-59 (c) 60-89 (d) 90+

Answer: (d) 90+
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: ghansa23

keepinsimple99

New Member
58
54
18
1) Which team will ultimately lift the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Answer: South africa

2) Name the two teams that will clash in the Grand Finale on March 8th? 5 Points
Answer: India vs South africa

3) Who will finish as the highest run-scorer in the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Answer: Aiden markram

4) Who will be the highest wicket-taker in the tournament? 5 Points
Answer: varun chakravarthy

5)Who will be crowned the 'Player of the Tournament'? 5 Points
Answer: Aiden markram

6) What will be the highest individual score in this phase (Super 8s +Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 80-89 (b) 90-99 (c) 100-109 (d) 110+
Answer: (c) 100-109

7) How many matches will be decided in the final over of the second innings (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) 7+
Answer: (c)5-6

8) How many 5-wicket hauls will be taken in the tournament from this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0 (b) 1 (c) 2 (d) 3+
Answer: (c)2

9)How many matches will be won by teams batting first in Super 8s and knockouts? 5 Points
(a) 0-4 (b) 5-7 (c) 8-10 (d) 11-15
Answer : (d)11-15

10) What will be the biggest margin of victory (in runs) in this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 1-29 (b) 30-59 (c) 60-89 (d) 90+
Answer: (c)60-89
 
  • Like
Reactions: ghansa23

Moon Light

Prime
30,091
31,235
304
Tournament Level Questions :

1) Which team will ultimately lift the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Answer: India
2) Name the two teams that will clash in the Grand Finale on March 8th? 5 Points
Answer: India Vs South Africa
3) Who will finish as the highest run-scorer in the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Answer: Shahibzada Farhan
4) Who will be the highest wicket-taker in the tournament? 5 Points
Answer: Varun Chakraborty

5)Who will be crowned the 'Player of the Tournament'? 5 Points
Answer: Aiden Markram
6) What will be the highest individual score in this phase (Super 8s +Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 80-89 (b) 90-99 (c) 100-109 (d) 110+
Answer: (c) 100-109
7) How many matches will be decided in the final over of the second innings (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) 7+
Answer: (d) 7+
8) How many 5-wicket hauls will be taken in the tournament from this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0 (b) 1 (c) 2 (d) 3+
Answer: (a) 0
9)How many matches will be won by teams batting first in Super 8s and knockouts? 5 Points
(a) 0-4 (b) 5-7 (c) 8-10 (d) 11-15
Answer: (c) 8-10
10) What will be the biggest margin of victory (in runs) in this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 1-29 (b) 30-59 (c) 60-89 (d) 90+
Answer: (d) 90+
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: ghansa23

vihan27

Blood Makes Empire Not Tear
18,326
10,713
213
Tournament Level Questions :

1) Which team will ultimately lift the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Ind
2) Name the two teams that will clash in the Grand Finale on March 8th? 5 Points
Ind vs SA
3) Who will finish as the highest run-scorer in the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Markram
4) Who will be the highest wicket-taker in the tournament? 5 Points
Varun

5)Who will be crowned the 'Player of the Tournament'? 5 Points
Markram
6) What will be the highest individual score in this phase (Super 8s +Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 80-89 (b) 90-99 (c) 100-109 (d) 110+
C
7) How many matches will be decided in the final over of the second innings (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) 7+
B
8) How many 5-wicket hauls will be taken in the tournament from this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0 (b) 1 (c) 2 (d) 3+
A
9)How many matches will be won by teams batting first in Super 8s and knockouts? 5 Points
(a) 0-4 (b) 5-7 (c) 8-10 (d) 11-15
C
10) What will be the biggest margin of victory (in runs) in this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 1-29 (b) 30-59 (c) 60-89 (d) 90+
C
Note : Questions 6-10 are for Super 8s and Knockouts so keep that in mind performances and results before this phase will not be considered for these questions.
 
Last edited:
  • Haha
Reactions: ghansa23

thewall81317

Well-Known Member
23,320
13,836
229
1) Which team will ultimately lift the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Answer: India

2) Name the two teams that will clash in the Grand Finale on March 8th? 5 Points
Answer: India and South Africa

3) Who will finish as the highest run-scorer in the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
Answer: AK Markram (SA)

4) Who will be the highest wicket-taker in the tournament? 5 Points
Answer: CV Varun (IND)

5)Who will be crowned the 'Player of the Tournament'? 5 Points
Answer: Will Jacks

6) What will be the highest individual score in this phase (Super 8s +Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 80-89 (b) 90-99 (c) 100-109 (d) 110+
Answer: (c) 100-109

7) How many matches will be decided in the final over of the second innings (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) 7+
Answer: (b) 3-4

8) How many 5-wicket hauls will be taken in the tournament from this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0 (b) 1 (c) 2 (d) 3+
Answer: (a) 0

9)How many matches will be won by teams batting first in Super 8s and knockouts? 5 Points
(a) 0-4 (b) 5-7 (c) 8-10 (d) 11-15
Answer : (c) 8-10

10) What will be the biggest margin of victory (in runs) in this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 1-29 (b) 30-59 (c) 60-89 (d) 90+
Answer: (c) 60-89
 

Clipmaster99

Winner of Award - "No.1 Contributor to XForum"
Staff member
Moderator
137,042
287,692
339
Tournament Level Questions :

1) Which team will ultimately lift the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
INDIA
2) Name the two teams that will clash in the Grand Finale on March 8th? 5 Points
INDIA V/S ENGLAND
3) Who will finish as the highest run-scorer in the ICC T20 World Cup 2026 Trophy? 5 Points
SAHIBZADA FARHAN
4) Who will be the highest wicket-taker in the tournament? 5 Points
SHADLEY VAN SCHALKWYK

5)Who will be crowned the 'Player of the Tournament'? 5 Points
AIDEN MARKRAM
6) What will be the highest individual score in this phase (Super 8s +Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 80-89 (b) 90-99 (c) 100-109 (d) 110+
(C) 100 - 109
7) How many matches will be decided in the final over of the second innings (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) 7+
(A) 0 - 2
8) How many 5-wicket hauls will be taken in the tournament from this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts)? 5 Points
(a) 0 (b) 1 (c) 2 (d) 3+
(B) 1
9)How many matches will be won by teams batting first in Super 8s and knockouts? 5 Points
(a) 0-4 (b) 5-7 (c) 8-10 (d) 11-15
(B) 5 - 7
10) What will be the biggest margin of victory (in runs) in this phase (Super 8s + Knockouts) of the tournament? 5 Points
(a) 1-29 (b) 30-59 (c) 60-89 (d) 90+
(C) 60 - 89
 
Last edited:

Aakash.

ɪ'ᴍ ᴜꜱᴇᴅ ᴛᴏ ʙᴇ ꜱᴡᴇᴇᴛ ᴀꜱ ꜰᴜᴄᴋ, ɴᴏᴡ ɪᴛ'ꜱ ꜰᴜᴄᴋ & ꜰᴜᴄᴋ
Staff member
Sr. Moderator
51,529
168,322
354
1.India
2. South africa and India
3. Aiden Markram
4. Varun chakravarti
5. Hardik pandya
6. C ) 100-109
7. D) 7+
8. A) 00
9. C ) 8-10
10. D ) 90+
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top